Difference between revisions of "User:Shawndouglas/sandbox/sublevel6"
From CannaQAWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
===4.3 Implementation, maintenance, and warranty=== | ===4.3 Implementation, maintenance, and warranty=== | ||
===4.4 LIMS | ===4.4 LIMS solutions for cannabis testing labs=== | ||
The following LIMS solutions are known (publically marketed) to specifically offer features that support the cannabis testing laboratory: | |||
{| | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" width="80%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;" colspan="2"|'''Table 1.''' Known LIMS solutions publically marketed as addressing the needs of cannabis testing labs | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#e2e2e2; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|LIMS solution | |||
! style="background-color:#e2e2e2; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|Developer | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[ApolloLIMS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|Common Cents Systems, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[Bika LIMS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|Bika Lab Systems (Pty) Ltd and<br />the SENAITE Foundation | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[CannabLIS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|Cannabliss New England, LLC | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[CannaLIS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|Specialty Testing Solutions Ca, LLC | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[CannaQA LIMS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|LabLynx, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[CGM LABDAQ]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|CompuGroup Medical AG | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[CloudLIMS|CloudLIMS and FreeLIMS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|CloudLIMS.com, LLC | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[Confident Cannabis LIMS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|CC Software, LLC | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[Element LIMS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|Promium, LLC | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[HORIZON LIMS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|HORIZON Lab Systems, LLC | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[LabWare GROW]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|LabWare, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[LabFlow]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|AINZ Corp. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[LIMS ABC]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|BGASoft, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[Lockbox LIMS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|Third Wave Analytics, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[Matrix Gemini]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|Autoscribe Informatics, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[Omega LIMS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|Khemia Software, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[QBench]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|Junction Concepts, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[QLIMS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|OnQ Software Pty. Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|[[reLIMS]] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px; padding-right:10px;"|Carobar Business Solutions, LLC | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<div align="center">-----Go to [[User:Shawndouglas/sandbox/sublevel7|the next chapter]] of this guide-----</div> | <div align="center">-----Go to [[User:Shawndouglas/sandbox/sublevel7|the next chapter]] of this guide-----</div> |
Revision as of 18:43, 12 January 2021
-----Return to the beginning of this guide-----
4. LIMS acquisition, implementation, and support
4.1 Business considerations
4.2 Acquisition and licensing
4.3 Implementation, maintenance, and warranty
4.4 LIMS solutions for cannabis testing labs
The following LIMS solutions are known (publically marketed) to specifically offer features that support the cannabis testing laboratory:
|
-----Go to the next chapter of this guide-----
Citation information for this chapter
Chapter: 4. LIMS acquisition, implementation, and support
Edition: Winter 2020
Title: LIMS Buyer’s Guide for Cannabis Testing Laboratories
Author for citation: Shawn E. Douglas
License for content: Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 International
Publication date: TBD