Difference between revisions of "Template:LIMSpec for Cannabis Testing/Laboratory scheduling and capacity planning"
From CannaQAWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) m (Renumbered.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Formatting) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! colspan="2" style="text-align:left; padding-left:20px; padding-top:10px; padding-bottom:10px;"| | ! colspan="2" style="text-align:left; padding-left:20px; padding-top:10px; padding-bottom:10px;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="color:brown; background-color:#ffffee; width: | ! style="color:brown; background-color:#ffffee; width:175px;"| Regulation, Specification, or Guidance | ||
! style="color:brown; background-color:#ffffee; width:700px;"| Requirement | ! style="color:brown; background-color:#ffffee; width:700px;"| Requirement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; | | style="padding-left:5px; padding-top:5px; padding-bottom:5px;" |▪ [https://www.law.cornell.edu/cfr/text/21/211.25 21 CFR Part 211.25 (c)]<br />▪ [https://www.astm.org/Standards/E1578.htm ASTM E1578-18 E-14-1] | ||
| style="background-color:white;" |'''19.1''' The system should be able to accurately gauge and report test-based work capacity or throughput. | | style="background-color:white; vertical-align: text-top;" |'''19.1''' The system should be able to accurately gauge and report test-based work capacity or throughput.<br /> <br /><hr style="width:95%; margin: auto;"><br /> <br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; | | style="padding-left:5px; padding-top:5px; padding-bottom:5px;" |▪ [https://www.astm.org/Standards/E1578.htm ASTM E1578-18 E-14-2] | ||
| style="background-color:white;" |'''19.2''' The system should provide scheduling tools for allocating personnel and instruments to laboratory tasks. | | style="background-color:white; vertical-align: text-top;" |'''19.2''' The system should provide scheduling tools for allocating personnel and instruments to laboratory tasks.<br /> <br /><hr style="width:95%; margin: auto;"><br /> <br /> | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; padding-top:5px; padding-bottom:5px;" |▪ [https://www.astm.org/Standards/E1578.htm ASTM E1578-18 E-14-3] | |||
| style="background-color:white; vertical-align: text-top;" |'''19.3''' The system should provide a means for tasks to be scheduled and allocated against available resources.<br /> <br /><hr style="width:95%; margin: auto;"><br /> <br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; | | style="padding-left:5px; padding-top:5px; padding-bottom:5px;" |▪ [https://www.law.cornell.edu/cfr/text/42/493.1274 42 CFR Part 493.1274 (d)] | ||
| style="background-color:white; vertical-align: text-top;" |'''19.4''' The system should be able to track and limit the quantity of samples or hours worked on a type of sample by personnel, e.g., number of mycotoxin analyses or hours worked on them.<br /> <br /><hr style="width:95%; margin: auto;"><br /> <br /> | |||
| style="background-color:white;" |'''19.4''' The system should be able to track and limit the quantity of samples or hours worked on a type of sample by personnel, e.g., number of mycotoxin analyses or hours worked on them. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:03, 30 January 2021
|