Difference between revisions of "Template:LIMSpec for Cannabis Testing/Compliance management"
From CannaQAWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added 9.9 and 9.9) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added 9.8, moved several items to 9.9 and 9.10) |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
[http://www.oecd.org/chemicalsafety/testing/oecdseriesonprinciplesofgoodlaboratorypracticeglpandcompliancemonitoring.htm OECD GLP Principles 8.3.5] | [http://www.oecd.org/chemicalsafety/testing/oecdseriesonprinciplesofgoodlaboratorypracticeglpandcompliancemonitoring.htm OECD GLP Principles 8.3.5] | ||
| style="background-color:white;" |'''9.7''' The system shall be able to generate a complete and accurate copy of the audit trail in a human-readable and printable format. | | style="background-color:white;" |'''9.7''' The system shall be able to generate a complete and accurate copy of the audit trail in a human-readable and printable format. | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:500px;" |[https://www.iso.org/standard/66912.html ISO/IEC 17025:2017] | |||
| style="background-color:white;" |'''9.8''' The system should support a laboratory's ISO/IEC 17025:2017 compliance efforts. (See ''LIMSpec for Cannabis Testing'' 1.13, 2.8, 4.4, 6.5, 6.9, 7.1, 7.2, 7.3, 7.5, 7.6, 7.7, 8.8, 10.7, 10.9, 10.10, 10.11, 10.13, 10.15, 16.3, 18.3, 18.4, 18.11, 21.9, 21.11, 22.4, 23.22, 24.4, 24.5, and 25.7 for the specific ISO/IEC 17025:2017-supported requirements.) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:500px;" |[https://nelac-institute.org/content/CSDP/standards.php NELAC ''Volume 1: Management and Technical Requirements for Laboratories Performing Environmental Analysis'' (2016)]<br />[https://www.wadsworth.org/regulatory/elap/requirements-for-laboratory-certification-certification NYS ELAP Certification] | | style="padding:5px; width:500px;" |[https://nelac-institute.org/content/CSDP/standards.php NELAC ''Volume 1: Management and Technical Requirements for Laboratories Performing Environmental Analysis'' (2016)]<br />[https://www.wadsworth.org/regulatory/elap/requirements-for-laboratory-certification-certification NYS ELAP Certification] | ||
| style="background-color:white;" |'''9. | | style="background-color:white;" |'''9.9''' The system should support a laboratory's NELAC or ELAP compliance efforts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:500px;" |[https://www.a2la.org/accreditation/cannabis-testing A2LA ''R243 - Specific Requirements - Cannabis Testing Laboratory Accreditation Program''] | | style="padding:5px; width:500px;" |[https://www.a2la.org/accreditation/cannabis-testing A2LA ''R243 - Specific Requirements - Cannabis Testing Laboratory Accreditation Program''] | ||
| style="background-color:white;" |'''9. | | style="background-color:white;" |'''9.10''' The system should support a laboratory's Americans for Safe Access (ASA) Patient Focused Certification (PFC) Program laboratory compliance efforts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |