Difference between revisions of "Template:LIMSpec for Cannabis Testing/Compliance management"
From CannaQAWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created as needed.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added 9.9 and 9.9) |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
[http://www.oecd.org/chemicalsafety/testing/oecdseriesonprinciplesofgoodlaboratorypracticeglpandcompliancemonitoring.htm OECD GLP Principles 8.3.5] | [http://www.oecd.org/chemicalsafety/testing/oecdseriesonprinciplesofgoodlaboratorypracticeglpandcompliancemonitoring.htm OECD GLP Principles 8.3.5] | ||
| style="background-color:white;" |'''9.7''' The system shall be able to generate a complete and accurate copy of the audit trail in a human-readable and printable format. | | style="background-color:white;" |'''9.7''' The system shall be able to generate a complete and accurate copy of the audit trail in a human-readable and printable format. | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:500px;" |[https://nelac-institute.org/content/CSDP/standards.php NELAC ''Volume 1: Management and Technical Requirements for Laboratories Performing Environmental Analysis'' (2016)]<br />[https://www.wadsworth.org/regulatory/elap/requirements-for-laboratory-certification-certification NYS ELAP Certification] | |||
| style="background-color:white;" |'''9.8''' The system should support a laboratory's NELAC or ELAP compliance efforts. | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:500px;" |[https://www.a2la.org/accreditation/cannabis-testing A2LA ''R243 - Specific Requirements - Cannabis Testing Laboratory Accreditation Program''] | |||
| style="background-color:white;" |'''9.9''' The system should support a laboratory's Americans for Safe Access (ASA) Patient Focused Certification (PFC) Program laboratory compliance efforts. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |